Skip to content
Parakho

Q2 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹59.92 Cr
Profit after tax
₹6.29 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago6M FY27
Revenue from operations59.92+18.94%121.15
Other income0.72−39.50%2.06
Total income60.64+17.59%123.21
Employee benefit expense12.42+8.95%24.16
Finance costs0.010.00%0.01
Depreciation & amortisation3.53+2.32%7.01
Total expenses52.23+14.89%104.23
Profit before tax8.41+37.64%18.98
Tax expense2.12+35.90%4.69
Profit after tax6.29+38.24%14.29
Total comprehensive income6.97+54.89%14.81
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹31.45₹71.45
Earnings per share, diluted₹31.45₹71.45

Q2 FY27 and 6M FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Wendt (India) Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 35 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Abrasives & Bearings

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Abrasives & Bearings, in alphabetical order

All 7 companies in Abrasives & Bearings

Page generated from filings held to 09 Oct 2026.