Skip to content
Parakho

Wonder Electricals Ltd

NSE WELBSE 543449

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹233.56 Cr
Profit after tax
₹3.97 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations233.56+50.94%654.75
Other income0.00−87.18%0.06
Total income233.56+50.92%654.81
Employee benefit expense12.46+19.17%40.81
Finance costs1.77−7.08%8.64
Depreciation & amortisation2.16+25.63%7.77
Total expenses228.41+49.02%642.77
Profit before tax5.15+247.59%12.04
Tax expense1.18+214.79%2.92
Profit after tax3.97+258.67%9.11
Total comprehensive income3.97+258.67%9.11
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹0.30₹0.68
Earnings per share, diluted₹0.30₹0.68

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Wonder Electricals Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 29 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Consumer Durables › Household Appliances

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Household Appliances, in alphabetical order

All 24 companies in Household Appliances

Page generated from filings held to 12 Oct 2026.