Skip to content
Parakho

Q2 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹48.72 Cr
Profit after tax
₹4.98 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago6M FY27
Revenue from operations48.72+24.05%136.60
Other income1.74−39.53%3.65
Total income50.46+19.71%140.25
Employee benefit expense15.50+5.90%32.24
Finance costs1.52−73.40%3.06
Depreciation & amortisation3.84+41.02%7.61
Total expenses43.29+4.48%110.38
Profit before tax7.17+892.73%29.88
Tax expense2.20+776.92%8.46
Profit after tax4.98+954.15%21.41
Total comprehensive income6.01+1,145.54%22.23
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹0.15₹0.65
Earnings per share, diluted₹0.15₹0.65

Q2 FY27 and 6M FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Zee Learn Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 34 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Consumer Services › Education

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Education, in alphabetical order

All 22 companies in Education

Page generated from filings held to 29 Sept 2026.