Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹1,437.00 Cr
Profit after tax
₹118.90 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations1,437.00+66.92%3,961.00
Other income3.80+26.67%6.40
Total income1,440.80+66.78%3,967.40
Employee benefit expense96.80+41.94%313.00
Finance costs26.30+952.00%98.10
Depreciation & amortisation57.10+428.70%146.70
Total expenses1,278.70+77.94%3,696.10
Profit before tax162.10+11.56%230.50
Tax expense43.20+148.28%33.30
Profit after tax118.90−7.04%197.20
Total comprehensive income107.90−15.64%192.60
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹3.74₹6.20
Earnings per share, diluted₹3.74₹6.20

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Zydus Wellness reported consolidated net sales of INR 14,299 million for Q1 FY27, up 66.7% year-on-year, with EBITDA growing 55.3% to INR 2,417 million while net profit declined 7%. Management attributed part of the growth to the Comfort Click international business and continued premiumization, while seasonal brands such as Nycil and Glucon-D were impacted by unseasonal rainfall in East and North India. Domestic business grew 4.6% with Skin and Hair Care and Food & Nutrition delivering 34.5% and 16% growth respectively, while seasonal brands declined 12%.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 67 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Fast Moving Consumer Goods › Packaged Foods

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Packaged Foods, in alphabetical order

All 50 companies in Packaged Foods

Page generated from filings held to 08 Oct 2026.