Skip to content
Parakho

Anupam Rasayan India Ltd

NSE ANURASBSE 543275

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹328.81 Cr
Profit after tax
₹32.01 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations328.81+4.15%1,675.57
Other income6.08+26.05%19.96
Total income334.89+4.48%1,695.53
Employee benefit expense12.09−1.82%45.08
Finance costs42.09+24.82%139.44
Depreciation & amortisation31.71+19.93%114.80
Total expenses293.19+4.12%1,524.60
Profit before tax41.70+7.13%170.93
Tax expense9.69+5.04%9.53
Profit after tax32.01+7.79%161.40
Total comprehensive income33.27+15.33%160.84
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹2.81₹14.32
Earnings per share, diluted₹2.81₹14.32

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Anupam Rasayan reported Q1 FY27 consolidated total income of Rs 668 crore, up 36% year-on-year, with EBITDA up 35% to Rs 175 crore and margins at 26%, while PAT grew 6% to Rs 51 crore due to higher depreciation. Management highlighted the commercialization of ETFA using flow chemistry, a Letter of Intent with BASQUEVOLT worth approximately USD 300 million over 10 years, and progress on the Jayhawk integration and the pending Bliss GVS Pharma acquisition. Management described Jayhawk's contribution at around 20-22% of quarterly revenue with EBITDA margins of 19-20%, and said the Bliss transaction is expected to close in the first half of September.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 85 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Commodities › Chemicals › Specialty Chemicals

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Specialty Chemicals, in alphabetical order

All 112 companies in Specialty Chemicals

Page generated from filings held to 08 Oct 2026.