Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹725.73 Cr
Profit after tax
₹-14.30 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations725.73+18.38%2,615.70
Other income39.03+1.56%155.03
Total income764.76+17.39%2,770.73
Employee benefit expense121.39+32.70%403.45
Finance costs24.02+11.00%87.27
Depreciation & amortisation41.32+9.08%154.02
Total expenses644.08+19.48%2,306.61
Profit before tax10.89−89.92%374.20
Tax expense25.19−8.20%106.38
Profit after tax-14.30−117.74%267.82
Total comprehensive income-14.30−117.74%267.66
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹-0.28₹5.20
Earnings per share, diluted₹-0.28₹5.19

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Aster DM Quality Care reported its first combined proforma results after the merger of Aster DM Healthcare and Quality Care, with revenue up 20% year-on-year to Rs 2,597 crores and EBITDA up 30% to Rs 576 crores in Q1 FY27. Management attributed growth to higher patient volumes, improved case mix, occupancy expansion, and strong growth in medical value travel revenue. Aster DM Healthcare standalone revenue grew 22% to Rs 1,311 crore while Quality Care revenue grew 19% to Rs 1,287 crore, both with margin expansion.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 98 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Healthcare › Hospital

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Hospital, in alphabetical order

All 34 companies in Hospital

Page generated from filings held to 08 Oct 2026.