Skip to content
Parakho

Belrise Industries Ltd

NSE BELRISEBSE 544405

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹2,088.28 Cr
Profit after tax
₹114.27 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations2,088.28+16.15%7,528.33
Other income17.80−14.18%95.09
Total income2,106.08+15.80%7,623.42
Employee benefit expense98.20+32.81%309.08
Finance costs37.03−37.93%160.16
Depreciation & amortisation92.48+7.31%344.19
Total expenses1,949.72+15.48%6,979.99
Profit before tax156.36+19.94%638.29
Tax expense42.09+51.19%159.89
Profit after tax114.27+11.45%478.40
Total comprehensive income114.30+11.60%481.82
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹1.28₹5.60
Earnings per share, diluted₹1.28₹5.60

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Belrise Industries reported Q1 FY27 total revenue of INR25,465 million, up 13% year-on-year, with EBITDA of INR2,933 million at an 11.5% margin and PAT of INR1,217 million. Management described new order wins across two-wheeler chassis systems, renewable energy sheet metal assemblies, proprietary suspension and braking systems, and a commercial vehicle localization program, along with progress on aerospace and defense capabilities following the SDM and Chester Hall acquisitions. The company also raised INR17,000 million via QIP and announced the acquisition of the tipper business of Hyva India, aimed at expanding its commercial vehicle and heavy fabrication presence.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 68 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Automobile and Auto Components › Auto Components & Equipments

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Auto Components & Equipments, in alphabetical order

All 141 companies in Auto Components & Equipments

Page generated from filings held to 01 Oct 2026.