Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹11.54 Cr
Profit after tax
₹4.50 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations11.54+75.47%27.70
Other income0.22−51.13%0.74
Total income11.77+67.29%28.44
Employee benefit expense1.66−12.66%8.27
Finance costs0.28−54.95%2.22
Depreciation & amortisation0.32+5.74%1.24
Total expenses5.32+6.48%21.11
Profit before tax6.45+215.99%7.33
Tax expense1.95+308.77%2.24
Profit after tax4.50+187.71%5.09
Total comprehensive income4.50+189.87%5.10
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹0.20₹0.24
Earnings per share, diluted₹0.20₹0.24

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

A transcript for the Q1 FY27 call was filed with the exchange; Parakho has not summarised it yet.

All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 59 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Financial Services › Holding Company

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Holding Company, in alphabetical order

All 16 companies in Holding Company

Page generated from filings held to 08 Oct 2026.