Skip to content
Parakho

Commercial Syn Bags Ltd

NSE COMSYNBSE 539986

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹109.13 Cr
Profit after tax
₹8.93 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations109.13+20.56%387.00
Other income0.80+12.78%2.62
Total income109.92+20.50%389.63
Employee benefit expense18.00+25.48%65.30
Finance costs1.99−18.45%9.12
Depreciation & amortisation2.98+9.53%10.87
Total expenses98.41+16.26%358.99
Profit before tax11.51+75.19%30.64
Tax expense2.58+153.58%4.32
Profit after tax8.93+60.84%26.32
Total comprehensive income8.96+61.37%26.97
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹2.21₹6.59
Earnings per share, diluted₹2.13₹6.27

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Commercial Syn Bags Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 43 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Packaging

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Packaging, in alphabetical order

All 82 companies in Packaging

Page generated from filings held to 10 Oct 2026.