Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹125.27 Cr
Profit after tax
₹2.29 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations125.27+4.44%592.10
Other income2.10+29.72%10.85
Total income127.36+4.78%602.95
Employee benefit expense9.43+12.42%35.42
Finance costs6.29+1.55%25.47
Depreciation & amortisation19.24+5.54%74.37
Total expenses124.22+9.62%537.76
Profit before tax3.14−61.83%63.80
Tax expense0.86−55.59%16.38
Profit after tax2.29−63.75%47.42
Total comprehensive income2.30−63.40%47.56
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹0.35₹7.26
Earnings per share, diluted₹0.35₹7.25

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Credo Brands Marketing reported Q1 FY27 revenue of approximately INR125 crores, up 5% year-on-year, with EBITDA of about INR27 crores compared to INR31 crores in the same period last year. Management attributed the EBITDA decline to higher spending on advertising, brand building and retail transformation under the Mufti 2.0 initiative. The company opened 5 new stores and closed 7 underperforming ones during the quarter, taking total store count to 427.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 38 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Consumer Services › Speciality Retail

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Speciality Retail, in alphabetical order

All 27 companies in Speciality Retail

Page generated from filings held to 07 Oct 2026.