Skip to content
Parakho

Emmbi Industries Ltd

NSE EMMBIBSE 533161

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹114.65 Cr
Profit after tax
₹1.93 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with BSE and NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations114.65+10.06%453.66
Other income0.12+74.65%0.33
Total income114.77+10.11%453.99
Employee benefit expense13.04+7.53%50.79
Finance costs4.58−0.20%18.92
Depreciation & amortisation3.07+2.13%12.18
Total expenses112.15+10.00%441.29
Profit before tax2.62+14.86%11.53
Tax expense0.69+18.87%3.42
Profit after tax1.93+13.48%8.11
Total comprehensive income1.93+13.48%7.34
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹1.00₹4.22
Earnings per share, diluted₹1.00₹4.22

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Emmbi Industries Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 41 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Packaging

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Packaging, in alphabetical order

All 82 companies in Packaging

Page generated from filings held to 09 Oct 2026.