Skip to content
Parakho

Gokul Agro Resources Ltd

NSE GOKULAGROBSE 539725

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹5,281.95 Cr
Profit after tax
₹122.64 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations5,281.95+7.26%24,076.98
Other income13.06+46.62%39.71
Total income5,295.01+7.33%24,116.69
Employee benefit expense20.10+29.36%72.58
Finance costs44.20+10.40%174.35
Depreciation & amortisation14.48+11.53%56.59
Total expenses5,136.69+6.05%23,631.43
Profit before tax158.32+76.70%485.26
Tax expense35.35+97.46%115.19
Profit after tax122.64+71.26%369.38
Total comprehensive income123.74+74.29%386.87
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹4.16₹12.52
Earnings per share, diluted₹4.16₹12.52

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Gokul Agro Resources Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 43 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Fast Moving Consumer Goods › Edible Oil

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Edible Oil, in alphabetical order

All 36 companies in Edible Oil

Page generated from filings held to 07 Oct 2026.

Gokul Agro Resources Ltd (GOKULAGRO) Q1 FY27 results — revenue, profit and filings · Parakho