Skip to content
Parakho

Q2 FY27, unaudited

Interest earned
₹19,105.83 Cr
Profit after tax
₹3,462.24 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago6M FY27
Interest earned19,105.83+15.17%37,195.99
Other income3,952.79+58.96%6,586.25
Total income23,058.62+20.87%43,782.24
Employee benefit expense3,036.21+14.52%6,106.79
Provisions & contingencies2,222.40+200.89%3,418.12
Profit before tax4,867.64+18.78%9,229.21
Tax expense1,405.40+30.17%2,493.88
Profit after tax3,462.24+14.71%6,735.33
Total comprehensive income———
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹25.70₹50.00
Earnings per share, diluted₹25.70₹50.00

Q2 FY27 and 6M FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Indian Bank has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 85 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Financial Services › Public Sector Bank

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Public Sector Bank, in alphabetical order

All 12 companies in Public Sector Bank

Page generated from filings held to 12 Oct 2026.