Skip to content
Parakho

Q2 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹12,873.86 Cr
Profit after tax
₹897.75 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago6M FY27
Revenue from operations12,873.86+18.19%24,152.40
Other income133.73+49.12%252.12
Total income13,007.59+18.44%24,404.52
Employee benefit expense275.61+12.40%568.22
Finance costs164.79+17.01%310.98
Depreciation & amortisation298.95+14.15%601.31
Total expenses11,922.81+20.17%22,286.15
Profit before tax1,201.19+11.38%2,234.78
Tax expense303.44+12.18%568.37
Profit after tax897.75+11.12%1,666.41
Total comprehensive income910.29+11.57%1,676.32
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹10.85₹20.19
Earnings per share, diluted₹10.84₹20.16

Q2 FY27 and 6M FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Jindal Stainless reported consolidated revenue, EBITDA and PAT growth of 10.5%, 1.4% and 7.7% year-on-year in Q1 FY27, despite finished goods sales volume declining 7.3% due to industrial gas shortages and logistics disruption in the Middle East. Management said net debt reduced to Rs 2,950 crore with a net debt-to-EBITDA ratio of 0.53x. The company reiterated its existing volume and EBITDA-per-ton guidance for the first half of the year and said capex and downstream expansion projects at Jajpur, Hisar and Kharagpur remain on track.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 94 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Commodities › Metals & Mining › Iron & Steel

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Iron & Steel, in alphabetical order

All 15 companies in Iron & Steel

Page generated from filings held to 10 Oct 2026.