Skip to content
Parakho

Q2 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹730.27 Cr
Profit after tax
₹77.28 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago6M FY27
Revenue from operations730.27+11,115.25%1,450.63
Other income22.94+8,040.53%49.25
Total income753.21+10,987.71%1,499.88
Employee benefit expense84.47+12,663.67%160.36
Finance costs30.00+10,090.22%59.62
Depreciation & amortisation87.91+11,113.01%172.88
Total expenses650.77+10,962.63%1,271.07
Profit before tax102.44+11,149.73%228.81
Tax expense25.48+11,408.58%56.97
Profit after tax77.28+11,103.25%172.54
Total comprehensive income77.26+11,108.47%173.33
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹2.78₹6.22
Earnings per share, diluted₹2.77₹6.20

Q2 FY27 and 6M FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Metro Brands reported consolidated revenue from operations for FY2025-26 grew 14.2% to Rs 2,864 crores, with EBITDA up 14.5% to Rs 869 crores and profit after tax up 17.3% to Rs 416 crores. The company crossed 1,000 stores during the year, ending with 1,032 stores after opening 147 and closing 23, while e-commerce revenue grew 39% and contributed 12.9% of overall revenue. Management addressed shareholder questions on store expansion, revenue per square foot, ROCE, competitive intensity, and pricing during the AGM.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 71 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Consumer Durables › Footwear

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Footwear, in alphabetical order

All 13 companies in Footwear

Page generated from filings held to 08 Oct 2026.

Metro Brands Ltd (METROBRAND) Q2 FY27 results — revenue, profit and filings · Parakho