Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹369.53 Cr
Profit after tax
₹37.76 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations369.53+19.18%1,335.15
Other income5.47−41.87%34.37
Total income375.00+17.39%1,369.52
Employee benefit expense56.82+15.32%206.78
Finance costs2.01−29.47%8.61
Depreciation & amortisation18.35+41.37%56.98
Total expenses326.23+18.86%1,168.29
Profit before tax51.42+14.27%194.20
Tax expense13.66+12.06%48.57
Profit after tax37.76+15.09%145.63
Total comprehensive income38.58+12.22%144.27
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹3.80₹15.61
Earnings per share, diluted₹3.80₹14.73

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

NRB Bearings reported consolidated revenue of INR370 crores in Q1 FY27, up 19.2% year-on-year, with profit after tax rising 15% to INR38 crores. Management described a strategic pivot into six new growth verticals including aerospace, automotive adjacencies, electrification, mobility, and mission-critical friction solutions, alongside a new production order from General Motors for the Corvette program through NRB's US facility. Standalone sales grew 14.7% and standalone PAT grew 31.7% year-on-year, with EBITDA up 21.7%.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 96 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Automobile and Auto Components › Auto Components & Equipments

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Auto Components & Equipments, in alphabetical order

All 141 companies in Auto Components & Equipments

Page generated from filings held to 06 Oct 2026.