Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹2,380.57 Cr
Profit after tax
₹102.86 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations2,380.57+39.83%10,640.74
Other income10.02−21.98%87.97
Total income2,390.59+39.37%10,728.71
Employee benefit expense48.92+51.96%147.79
Finance costs33.87+82.69%89.76
Depreciation & amortisation17.16+60.43%55.09
Total expenses2,252.52+38.72%10,182.65
Profit before tax138.07+51.04%542.67
Tax expense35.22+51.13%141.63
Profit after tax102.86+51.01%401.04
Total comprehensive income102.90+51.29%400.51
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹7.58₹29.55
Earnings per share, diluted₹7.58₹29.55

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

P N Gadgil Jewellers reported Q1 FY27 revenue of Rs 2,413 crore, up 41% year-over-year, with EBITDA growing 57% to Rs 192.4 crore and profit after tax growing 52% to Rs 105.3 crore. Retail revenue grew 56% on 46% same-store-sales growth, while franchise grew 8% and e-commerce grew 20%. Management said it ended the quarter with 78 stores and plans to add around 25 stores during FY2027, taking the network to approximately 103 stores by year end.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 67 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Consumer Durables › Gems, Jewellery And Watches

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Gems, Jewellery And Watches, in alphabetical order

All 98 companies in Gems, Jewellery And Watches

Page generated from filings held to 12 Oct 2026.