Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹529.40 Cr
Profit after tax
₹19.70 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations529.40+17.35%1,913.35
Other income3.09−82.55%51.10
Total income532.49+13.58%1,964.45
Employee benefit expense11.35+11.38%44.92
Finance costs6.86+70.65%21.22
Depreciation & amortisation4.43+21.04%15.42
Total expenses505.95+14.05%1,883.66
Profit before tax26.54+5.36%80.82
Tax expense6.84+2.24%21.07
Profit after tax19.70+6.49%59.75
Total comprehensive income19.75+6.81%59.95
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹0.64₹1.96
Earnings per share, diluted₹0.64₹1.96

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Paramount Communications reported Q1 FY27 revenue of INR 529.4 crores, up 17.4% year-on-year but down 7.7% sequentially, with EBITDA margin at 7.1% and operating margin (excluding other income) at 6.6%, up 320 basis points year-on-year. Management attributed the improvement to a normalization of US export tariffs following the Supreme Court's invalidation of IEEPA duties, alongside continued domestic demand in power cables. The company also completed a fresh equity raise of approximately INR 122 crores during the quarter, of which INR 65 crores was earmarked for the new Narmadapuram greenfield plant.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 60 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Cables - Electricals

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Cables - Electricals, in alphabetical order

All 18 companies in Cables - Electricals

Page generated from filings held to 08 Oct 2026.

Paramount Communications Ltd-$ (PARACABLES) Q1 FY27 results — revenue, profit and filings · Parakho