Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹732.17 Cr
Profit after tax
₹56.61 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations732.17+31.07%2,413.24
Other income4.95+540.10%7.29
Total income737.12+31.77%2,420.53
Employee benefit expense37.52+29.43%134.42
Finance costs10.72−34.78%43.32
Depreciation & amortisation12.53+4.39%48.51
Total expenses660.25+28.36%2,228.77
Profit before tax76.88+70.67%191.76
Tax expense20.26+74.02%48.50
Profit after tax56.61+69.50%143.27
Total comprehensive income54.85+63.78%143.34
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹1.92₹5.09
Earnings per share, diluted₹1.92₹5.09

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Sambhv Steel Tubes reported its highest ever quarterly performance in Q1 FY27, with revenue growing 31%, EBITDA growing 31%, and PAT growing 70% year-on-year. Management attributed the growth to higher sales volume, a 27% increase in value-added product volume, and improved realizations across MS pipe, GP pipe, and stainless-steel segments. The company also disclosed progress on its Kesda and Kuthrel Unit 2 capacity expansions, a rooftop solar project, and a proposed INR100 crore preferential warrant issuance.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 79 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Iron & Steel Products

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Iron & Steel Products, in alphabetical order

All 136 companies in Iron & Steel Products

Page generated from filings held to 12 Oct 2026.