Skip to content
Parakho

Swan Defence And Heavy Industries Ltd

NSE SWANDEFBSE 533107

Q2 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹68.85 Cr
Profit after tax
₹567.10 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago6M FY27
Revenue from operations68.85+73.99%99.46
Other income56.84+1,101.65%68.41
Total income125.68+183.71%167.87
Employee benefit expense16.62+80.47%29.00
Finance costs19.32+747.41%36.27
Depreciation & amortisation16.54+9.71%31.73
Total expenses121.73+88.38%205.49
Profit before tax3.95+119.45%-37.62
Tax expense-563.15—-563.15
Profit after tax567.10+2,890.87%525.53
Total comprehensive income564.44+2,877.74%522.00
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹107.65₹99.75
Earnings per share, diluted₹107.65₹99.75

Q2 FY27 and 6M FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Swan Defence And Heavy Industries Ltd has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 74 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Ship Building & Allied Services

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Ship Building & Allied Services, in alphabetical order

All 5 companies in Ship Building & Allied Services

Page generated from filings held to 12 Oct 2026.