Skip to content
Parakho

Swelect Energy Systems Ltd-$

NSE SWELECTESBSE 532051

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹119.49 Cr
Profit after tax
₹18.68 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations119.49+82.03%376.13
Other income11.37+5.32%35.41
Total income130.86+71.20%411.54
Employee benefit expense6.26+15.88%27.45
Finance costs9.47+25.39%31.77
Depreciation & amortisation4.95+21.52%16.76
Total expenses108.60+52.13%380.11
Profit before tax22.26+340.98%29.53
Tax expense3.58+254.62%9.96
Profit after tax18.68+362.55%19.56
Total comprehensive income18.66+358.43%18.79
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹12.32₹12.91
Earnings per share, diluted₹12.28₹12.89

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Swelect Energy Systems Ltd-$ has not filed a concall transcript in the last 4 quarters.

Filings

12 shown · 57 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Heavy Electrical Equipment

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Heavy Electrical Equipment, in alphabetical order

All 46 companies in Heavy Electrical Equipment

Page generated from filings held to 01 Oct 2026.