Skip to content
Parakho

Q2 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹912.16 Cr
Profit after tax
₹145.76 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ2 FY27vs a year ago6M FY27
Revenue from operations912.16+14.53%1,794.08
Other income44.35+4.75%191.99
Total income956.51+14.03%1,986.07
Employee benefit expense366.04+7.99%722.99
Finance costs6.82+131.97%10.02
Depreciation & amortisation27.12+32.10%47.12
Total expenses764.90+15.83%1,499.87
Profit before tax191.61+7.38%486.20
Tax expense45.85+1.57%91.38
Profit after tax145.76+9.35%394.82
Total comprehensive income147.04+11.02%398.45
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹3.59₹9.72
Earnings per share, diluted₹3.59₹9.72

Q2 FY27 and 6M FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q2 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Tata Technologies reported Q1 FY27 total revenue of $175.4 million, up 4.3% quarter-on-quarter and 25.2% year-on-year in constant currency, with operating EBITDA margin at 16.1%. Management highlighted a $100 million strategic engagement with Tenneco, continued scaling of the BMW TechWorks joint venture past 2,000 engineers, and growth in Aerospace and IHM alongside automotive non-anchor accounts. Management reiterated its expectation of strong double-digit organic revenue growth for FY27 with margin expansion supported by scale, utilization and AI-led efficiency.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 68 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Information Technology › IT Enabled Services

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in IT Enabled Services, in alphabetical order

All 100 companies in IT Enabled Services

Page generated from filings held to 07 Oct 2026.