Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹176.31 Cr
Profit after tax
₹28.17 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with NSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations176.31+35.47%591.88
Other income13.33+83.63%23.21
Total income189.64+38.02%615.09
Employee benefit expense34.79+47.79%114.38
Finance costs5.31+3,284.08%5.73
Depreciation & amortisation10.09+115.25%30.46
Total expenses151.55+51.65%487.91
Profit before tax38.09+1.64%127.18
Tax expense9.92−4.16%31.77
Profit after tax28.17+3.86%95.41
Total comprehensive income28.24+4.36%95.67
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹2.92₹9.90
Earnings per share, diluted₹2.92₹9.90

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with NSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Yatharth Hospitals reported its highest-ever quarterly revenue and profit for Q1 FY27, with revenue growing 51% year-on-year and EBITDA growing 39% year-on-year. Management attributed the growth to the ramp-up of newer hospitals in Greater Faridabad, New Delhi and Agra, which together contributed 27% of revenue, alongside improving occupancy and ARPOB across the network. The Board approved a maiden interim dividend of 5% of face value and a new ESOP scheme for employees.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 71 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Healthcare › Hospital

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Hospital, in alphabetical order

All 34 companies in Hospital

Page generated from filings held to 08 Oct 2026.