Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹25.47 Cr
Profit after tax
₹-0.09 Cr

As filed with the exchange, consolidated basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with BSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, consolidated basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year agoFY26
Revenue from operations25.47+15.50%100.45
Other income0.25+69.04%1.35
Total income25.72+15.86%101.80
Employee benefit expense5.51+68.00%15.87
Finance costs1.28+30.26%4.21
Depreciation & amortisation1.99+14.41%7.65
Total expenses25.86+21.73%100.58
Profit before tax-0.17−118.14%2.01
Tax expense-0.08−122.97%0.46
Profit after tax-0.09−115.23%1.56
Total comprehensive income-0.09−114.74%1.43
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹-0.07₹1.80
Earnings per share, diluted₹-0.07₹1.80

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

FY26 — from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q4 FY26

Kranti Industries reported consolidated revenue crossing Rs 100 crore for FY26, growing 28%, with standalone revenue up 30% to Rs 93.88 crore and standalone EBITDA margin improving from 10.5% to 13.3%. The company turned profitable with standalone PAT of Rs 260 lakhs versus a loss in FY25, commissioned its fourth manufacturing facility in Jaipur, and entered the defence manufacturing sector through orders from AVNL. Management discussed capacity utilization at its Pune and Jaipur plants, EV component revenue contribution, and plans for further diversification across defence, industrial and export segments.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Filings

12 shown · 44 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Consumer Discretionary › Automobile and Auto Components › Auto Components & Equipments

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Auto Components & Equipments, in alphabetical order

All 141 companies in Auto Components & Equipments

Page generated from filings held to 07 Oct 2026.

Kranti Industries Ltd Q1 FY27 results — revenue, profit and filings · Parakho