Skip to content
Parakho

Q1 FY27, unaudited

Revenue
₹78.40 Cr
Profit after tax
₹7.50 Cr

As filed with the exchange, standalone basis.

Statement of profit and loss

Figures in ₹ crore, reproduced from the results data files the company filed with BSE under Regulation 33 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations. Nothing is restated, adjusted or estimated.

Statement of profit and loss, standalone basis
₹ croreQ1 FY27vs a year ago6M FY26
Revenue from operations78.40+31.96%177.69
Other income0.78+78.30%1.88
Total income79.18+32.30%179.58
Employee benefit expense11.19+121.04%14.88
Finance costs2.45+64.77%3.55
Depreciation & amortisation0.09+8.13%0.23
Total expenses68.94+32.39%156.80
Profit before tax10.24+31.72%22.78
Tax expense2.74+37.67%5.91
Profit after tax7.50+29.67%16.88
Total comprehensive income———
Earnings per share
Earnings per share, basic₹3.41₹8.35
Earnings per share, diluted₹3.41₹8.35

Q1 FY27 — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY26, the year-ago base — unaudited, from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

6M FY26 — from the company’s filing with BSE. Source

Q1 FY27 results for every company Parakho holds

Earnings call

Q1 FY27

Sugs Lloyd reported Q1 FY27 revenue of INR78.40 crores, up 32% year-on-year, with EBITDA of nearly INR12 crores at a 15.3% margin and profit after tax of INR7.5 crores, up 30% year-on-year. Management attributed the revenue mix shift to power transmission and distribution work, which contributed about 59% of revenue, driven largely by a large ongoing project in Patna. The order book stood at INR807 crores as of June 30, and management discussed new orders in Bihar, Odisha, and Madhya Pradesh along with plans to expand into transmission and battery energy storage systems.

Generated by AI from the filed transcript; every statement on the full page carries its verbatim quote.

Earlier calls: Q4 FY26 · All quarters

Filings

12 shown · 62 published by the exchange

BSE corporate announcements, classified by Parakho. The exchange’s own category is kept alongside our classification so a reclassification never rewrites history.

Industry

Industrials › Capital Goods › Other Electrical Equipment

Classification as published by BSE.

Companies also in Other Electrical Equipment, in alphabetical order

All 63 companies in Other Electrical Equipment

Page generated from filings held to 08 Oct 2026.